Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Eau Claire Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Eau Claire AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Eau Claire Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Eau Claire WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Eau Claire Crime Index 22913648.24479.3
 
Eau Claire Violent Crimes 100159.2553.5
Eau Claire Murders 007
Eau Claire Rapes 812.733.1
Eau Claire Robberies 1320.7205.8
Eau Claire Aggravated Assaults 79125.8336.5
 
Eau Claire Property Crimes 21913488.93906.1
Eau Claire Burglaries 390621813.2
Eau Claire Larceny/Thefts 17072718.22601.7
Eau Claire Motor Vehicle Thefts 94149.7501.5
 
Eau Claire Arsons 1  711.15N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Eau Claire crime collection area population of 62,799.
  • Eau Claire crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Eau Claire crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Eau Claire

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Eau Claire crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Eau Claire crime level is worse than national average.

 EAU CLAIRE STATISTICS
 Eau Claire Population: 61704
 Male Population: 29342
 Female Population: 32362
 Households: 24016
 Median Age: 29
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Eau Claire Population
Eau Claire Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement